Archive for July, 2009

fighter…

July 30, 2009

boxer_010

After all you put me through
You’d think I’d despise you
But in the end I wanna thank you
‘Cause you made that much stronger

HAIR: ::DK:: [Blacks] Katya
SKIN: *League* Skin Medium -Misty- Wrecked
BOXING GEAR: Dirty Cute – Newblood
SHORTS:WWI Rock N Roll Outfit
SHOES: UBU Xtra Pornstars
TATTOO: Made By Kaedi James
HANDWRAPS: Badazz

boxer_002

just a pain in the ass..

July 29, 2009

Snapshot_004

I don’t understand I thought you’d never last
and all the questions that I thought you’d never ask
and all my tolerance it disappeared so fast
it’s not my fault I’m just a pain in the ass

Snapshot_001

 

On Sin
HOODIE: Atomic: Canary Hoodie Green
BELT:Atomic: Music Belt
NECKLACE: Fear and Clothing: Linked Loops Silver Homme
FINGERTAPE: SiniStyle Taped Fingers with Black Nails
JEANS: League: Ripped 78s Mens- Warm Blue
TATOO: Garden of Ku: Tattoo Rock& Beer
SKIN: Abyss Revelation 2
BANDANA: by Candeebee Bade, Unreleased
PIERCINGES: Sebastian by skinPoP
SHOES: Chucks Sugar Skull by Naith Smit Designs

Snapshot_003

 

On Me
SKIN: Vive9 Miranda Glow
HAIR: >TRUTH Hair< Elle >black & whites<
SHIRT:  .:Hermony:. TShirt Horny Black (female)
TATOOS: Garden of  Ku Rock & Beer
BRACELETS: SiniStyle Studded Bracelets x2
JEANS: *League* Garage Jeans – Cool Blue
SHOES: UBU PornStar Lo-Tops

well ain’t she something!

July 23, 2009

Cupcake

Like I said I met Rowan Carroll who is the creative mind behind She’s So Unusual Shoes, she’s so lovely that she gave me a whole folder of fun shoes to play with and look at. And I adored these Strawberry Sundae Pumps, they are just too much fun I knew exactly what costume would match when I saw them. Hope yall enjoy and gooooooo shopping!!

HAIR: = Hal*Hina = [basic pack] Hair-amy-
SKIN: Vive 9 Miranda Glow Juice NB
BRACES: Dirty Cute – Star Braces
COSTUME: …spoonful of sugar-iced wearable cupcake costume
(Found on SLX just search for cupcake dress. Creator: Juls Rosca)
SHOES: !SSUS! Strawberry Sundae Pumps

can’t think of a name..

July 22, 2009

tuli_001

Okay I know I have blogged most of this outfit before (shoes, jeans..) But I had to tell yall about this shirt, its a free gift from Tuli, now you have to be in the group to get it, and it costs like 300 to get in the group but it is well worth it. The shirt is adorable, and she gives out free copies of her skins whenever there is new ones and there is always a monthly group gift. Well worth the money spent.

HAIR: >TRUTH Hair< Grazia >light blondes<
EARS: *~*Illusions*~* Elfin Ear
SKIN: Vive9- Miranda Glow Juice NB Skin
SHIRT: []::Tuli::[] Wide sleeve shirt [white] exclusive VIP group gift
JEANS: /artilleri/ betsy pants *medium blue*
SHOES:  J’s Real Toe Tassele Wedge Sole Sandals RED

tuli_002

 

(Damn, where’d that booty come from?)

i’m gonna make u loose control…

July 22, 2009

tuli_004

Lol he made this good girl go bad.. Anyway, so yay me! Rowan Carroll from She’s So Unusual Shoes made me a wrist bandana after listening to me whine in our favorite fashion group, Fashion Emergency. She liked it so much she decided to sell them!! Everyone go buy some!!

HAIR: .+*Chib*+.Blonde&Pearl [MS]
EARS: *~*Illusions*~* Elfin Ear
SKIN: Vive9- Miranda Glow Juice NB Skin
SHIRT::: Exodi :: The Joke’s On You Tees & Tanks
JEANS: WWI COOCHIE CUTTERS RIPPED Boxed
SHOES:  UBU Drunks
CIG: Cigarette-Napalm V.2
SOCKS: Maitreya – Toeless Slouch Socks
BANDANA: She’s So Unusual Shoes – Reagan’s Wrist Bandana 
SCARF: Maitreya Long Scarf * Violet
CUFF: >>> moloko <<< Box Cuffs & Collar Studded Punk Pink
GLASSES:  [ glow ] Studio designs – SummerGlow glasses

tuli_005

Just an update…

July 22, 2009

Reagen_1

See my mean face? This is my mean face!! RAWR!
Anyway since the sl gods have decided to fuck with my viewer,
I can’t take any pics which makes it really hard to blog anything.
I promise I haven’t forgotten about yall!
When I get all the bugs worked out, or end up kicking a linden in the face I will be back.
Till then Peace and love, Rea.

Just a little something new..

July 12, 2009

green_002 copy

I hope that everyone likes the new layout and everything, I have been working on all new stuffs and even my own poses. Okay so it is still a bit awkward. I hope that everyone likes, its just a simple little post. Hey give me some feedback on the header, did you like the old one better? I am still a little torn.

SKIN: (Vive9) Miranda Glow Juice NB Skin
HAIR: ETD Vasha
EARS: Illusions- Elfin Ears
NECKLACE: /artilleri/ Fancy Dice set
RING: JCNY – GENEVA Marquise, Prim Wedding Set
SHIRT:  (Elephant Outfitters) Polka Dot Cardigan – Farmer Green
SHORTS: (Elephant Outfitters) Rolled Docker shorts – White & Gray
SHOES: [Hoorenbeek] Docker Shoes- White Leather

smile, whats the use of crying?

July 10, 2009

Gatsby_001 copy

Smile though your heart is aching
Smile even though its breaking
When there are clouds in the sky, youll get by
If you smile through your fear and sorrow
Smile and maybe tomorrow
Youll see the sun come shining through for you

So the new skin from Vive9 had me feeling all pretty n’ shit so I decided to do a pretty post. The dress if of course from my favorite pretty store, Icing, I love their dresses. So we headed on over to one of AM Radio’s sims and tooks some pics. The lyrics are from a Nat King Cole song, Smile. If you remember the My Girl 2 movie she sings it in there, thats when I fell in love with it, it was tops of the charts in 1954. Just for your useless knowledge for the day. Oh, and notice the ring is back in place. Yay us! ❤

Gatsby_007 copy

On Chua
Skin – Belleza Miguel Med  7-E (hair)
Suit – Redgrave- Elegance Black
Glasses – FNKY! Agent
Hair – UncleWeb Hibiki-Hairtype A brown
Shoes – Redgrave – Strap Loafer black

Gatsby_008 copy 

On Me
HAIR: >TRUTH< Sehra >black & whites<
SKIN: (Vive9) Miranda Clow  Juice NB Skin
EARS: [T.P]- Common Elven Ears- Helix
NECKLACE: *ARGRACE*  Eternity  ( Jewelry set )
DRESS: *ICING* Gift: Night Mist
BRACELET: Flowered Vine Bracelet In Silver (P)
RING: JCNY – GENEVA Marquise, Prim Wedding Set
HEELS: Maitreya Verve Pumps – Black

Gatsby_006 copy

can you make it juicy for me?

July 7, 2009

07

Okay, okay! The pants say juicy on them, thats whats with the name of the post, lol its a lyric from a pretty ricky song. I was running out of creative ideas, so I had to resort to Pretty Ricky songs. Aleast Chua will appreciate it. LOL. So anyway, YAY FOR NEW SHIT AT LINC! This amazing new bikini is really smexy and I will wear it the first time I get to go to Friday night beach party. It is pink with skulls on it, although it was kinda hard to see in the pic, sorry I  got a little Photoshop happy! And these sweat shorts were something I picked up the other day shopping with muh baby. Hope yall like!

HAIR: * Zero Style *Ayase*Darks
SKIN: [D-Skin] D-Skin62_F1_E1_L2
PIERCINGS: [-iPoke-] Dirty
CIGARETTE: FNKY! Cigarette II
BIKINI TOP AND SHIRT: *Linc* The Hotness Bikini Skullieh
SWEAT SHORTS: *Zanzo* Juicy Treat Gym Shorts
SHOES: [ hoorenbeek ] SL Balance – White/Black

08

a cigarette pressed between her lips, but i’m staring at her..

July 6, 2009

panties_004 copy

She took a hike it don’t matter if I like it or not
Because she only wants the wrong way
I gave her all that I had to give
But she still wouldn’t take it, oh no
Her two brown eyes are leaking like a sieve
But it still ruins her make-up
panties_001 copy

On Chua

Underwear – *Zanzo* – Hello! Kity boxer briefs
Slippers – She’s So Unusual Shoes – Noob Head Slipper
Skin – Belleza – Miguel Med 7-E (hair)
Necklace – SiniStyle Dog Tags
Hair – Discord Designs – Travis Long (Onyx)

panties_005 copy

 

On Moi
HAIR: Tiny Bird – Gattina – Haver Pack
SKIN: [D-Skin] D-Skin62_F1_E1_L2
PIERCINGS: [-iPoke-] Dirty
NECKLACE: SiniStyle Sculpted Dog Tags
SHIRT: AOHARU_BT_CheckLongShirt_Black
BOXERS: *Linc* Boxers Freebie
SLIPPERS: Bunny Slippers (white) GB (Found on Slx Creater Jenia Karu)

panties_003 copy